• Home
  • Login
  • Welcome to the Staff Intranet

List of current Teaching Fellows


This is the list of current Teaching Fellows, updated May 2018.


School of Arts and Creative Industries

Richard Firth
Rachel Dungar
Kirsten MacLeod
Myrna MacLeod
Haftor Medboe
Andrew O'Dowd
Stijn Postema
Alistair Scott
Bryden Stillie
Keith Walker


School of Computing

Jyoti Bhardwaj
Peter Cruickshank
Petra Leimich
Debbie Meharg
Sally Smith
Alison Varey 


School of Engineering and Built Environment

Mark Deakin
Kate Durkacz
Keng Goh
Naren Gupta
Kenneth Leitch
Richard Llewellyn
Marina Miranda Manzanares
Aikaterini Marinelli
Robert Mason
Chrysoula Pantsi


School of Applied Sciences

Samantha Campbell Casey
Charlotte Chalmers 
Sophie Foley
Hollie Fountain
Bridget Hanna 
Mark Huxham 
Claire Garden
Peter Laird 
Janis MacCallum 
Jay Mackinnon
Kiril Sharapov
David Smith
Bill Surradge
Clare Taylor
Kathy Velander 
Tony Westbury 


School of Health & Social Care

Liz Adamson 
Fiona Bastow
Norrie Brown 
Karen Campbell 
Isabel Dosser 
Mark Freeman-Ferguson
Jane Hislop
Fiona-Jean Howson 
Angela Kydd
Mark Lees 
Nessa McHugh
Wendy McInally 
Gwenne Mcintosh 
Connie McLuckie 
Barbara Neades 
Jackie Nicol  
Gail Norris

Siobhan O'Connor
Paddy Perry 
Christine Pollock 
Lindsey Robb
Sandra Sharp
Simon Sikora 
Diane Willis
Alison Wood


The Business School

Maggie Anderson 
Sylvain Blanche
Jacqueline Brodie 
Simon Chiu
John Cowan
Tony Douglas 
Alessandro Feri
Ahmed Hassanien
David Jarman 
Piotr Jaworski 
Anna Leask 
Victoria Mabel
Kirsten Marshall
James McDougall 
Joan McLatchie 
Renata Osowska 
Christine Penman 
David Potter
Sibylle Ratz 
Stephen Robertson
Stefania Romano
Clidna Soraghan
Eleni Theodoraki
Louise Todd
Lynn Waterston 
Richard Whitecross 
Brian Windram 
Yan Zhuang


Academic Quality

Katrina Swanton 


Confident Futures

Stephanie Glube


Disability and Inclusion

Esther Shreeve 


Department of Learning and Teaching Enhancement

Martha Caddell
Julia Fotheringham
Louise McCarte 

Errol Rivera 
Kay Sambell
Fiona Smart 
Anne Tierney 


Research and Innovation Office

Grainne Barkess 


Student Experience

Sandra Cairncross 


Student and Academic Support

Linda Gunn

​​

Employability and Opportunities

Claire Coleman