• Home
  • Login
  • Welcome to the Staff Intranet

This is the list of colleagues across Edinburgh Napier University who have been nominated as individuals or as part of the team for the Professional Award.

  

​Bright Red Triangle   

  •      Vladimir Ivanov


Department of Learning and Teaching Enhancement

  •      Ann Akcan


Finance     

  •      Anna Aitken
  •      Emma Dalley
  •      Laura Wright


Governance & Compliance  

  •      Diana Watt


Human Resources & Development 

  •      Anna Ramsay
  •      Craig Walton
  •      Joshua Cole
  •      Laura Philp
  •      Lee Conlan
  •      Russ Reed
  •      Sandrine Flower


Information Services   

  •      Ann-Marie Donaldson
  •      Gavin Carnihan
  •      James Mann
  •      Josh McQueen
  •      Marie Daly
  •      Philip Adrian
  •      Nick Mellon
  •      Robyn Boyle
  •      Sheena Moffat
  •      Steve Yorkstone
  •      Steven McKinlay


International    

  •      Michelle Terrell


Planning and Business Intelligence 

  •      Nicola Kivlichan


Property and Facilities   

  •      Callum Dryden
  •      Carl Christie
  •      Dave Francis
  •      Jane Scaife
  •      Jordan Reid   
  •      The Security Team


Research and Innovation Office      

  •      Nina Hakanpaa


School of Applied Sciences      

  •      Mykolas Kavaliauskas


School of Computing     

  •      Dr Bruce Ryan 


School of Engineering and the Built Environment    

  •      John McDougall
  •      Rhona Smith  
  •      Wojciech Plowas


School of Health and Social Care     

  •      Kathryn Hardie
  •      Nadine Dougall
  •      Pam Logan
  •      Sue Murray


School Support Service    

  •      Adam Satur
  •      Billy Murray
  •      Debbie Ratcliffe
  •      Julie Dickson  
  •      Leanne Clyde
  •      Liz Innes
  •      Nan Stevenson
  •      Richard Liu
  •      Shauna Cranney  
  •      Susan Burnett


Student Futures

  • Mo Andrew
  • Kirsty McKay
  • Marion McNaughton


The Business School   

  • Dr Andrew Ross

 

 

 

​ ​​